Dec. 3rd Sports Sheet

SJHL (5)
7:30PM-
Yorkton Terriers @ Melfort Mustangs
**(GX94 will broadcast the game with “Legacy Co-Op” Terrier hockey, starting with pregame at 7:20 and the play by play begins at 7:30PM)

7PM- Weyburn Red Wings @ Melville Millionaires
7:30PM- Humboldt Broncos @ Flin Flon Bombers
7:30PM- Notre Dame Hounds @ Kindersley Klippers
7:30PM- La Ronge Ice Wolves @ Nipawin Hawks

=====

MJHL (4)
7PM-
Portage Terriers @ OCN Blizzard
7:30PM- Neepawa Titans @ Winnipeg Blues
7:30PM- Winkler Flyers @ Virden Oil Capitals
7:30PM- Dauphin Kings @ Steinbach Pistons

**The next game for the Swan Valley Stampeders will be tomorrow night (Sat) when they visit the Winnipeg Freeze at 6:15PM.

=====

Saskatchewan Male Under 18 AAA Hockey League (4)
7:30PM-
Yorkton SeCon Maulers @ Tisdale Trojans
7PM- Regina Pat Canadians @ Moose Jaw Warriors
7:45PM- Estevan Bears @ Saskatoon Blazers
8PM- Battlefords Stars @ Warman Wildcats

===========

Qu’Appelle Valley Highway Hockey League (2)
8PM-
Balcarres Broncs @ Southey Marlins
8:30PM- Grenfell Spitfires @ Odessa/Vibank Bruins (in Odessa)

——————–

Wheatland Senior Hockey League
8:30PM-
Craik Warriors @ Wadena Wildcats

===========

Sask East Senior Hockey League (1)
8:30PM-
Theodore Buffalos @ Rocanville Tigers

————

Long Lake Senior Hockey League
8PM-
Lanigan Pirates @ Foam Lake Flyers

———

Big 6 Senior hockey League (1)
8:30PM-
Carnduff Red Devils @ Moosomin Rangers

=======

North Central Senior Hockey League (1)
8:30PM-
Russell Rams @ Waywayseecappo Warriors

==========

Major Hockey League
**Under- 13 Division**
5:45PM-
Yorkton Premier Cabinets Terriers @ Esterhazy Flyers
**Under-15 Division**
6:30PM-
Langenburg Warriors @ Highway 9 Predators (in Canora)
**Under-18 Division**
7:30PM-
Yorkton Remax Terriers @ Preeceville Pats
7:30PM- Langenburg Warriors @ Fort Knox

===========

Manitoba Male U18 AAA Hockey League
7:30PM-
Winnipeg Thrashers @ Yellowhead Chiefs (in Shoal Lake)

==========

WHL (9)
7PM:
Regina Pats @ Prince Albert Raiders
Saskatoon Blades @ Winnipeg Ice
8PM:
Brandon Wheat Kings @ Lethbridge Hurricanes
Moose Jaw Warriors @ Red Deer Rebels
Medicine Hat Tigers @ Edmonton Oil Kings
9PM:
Victoria Royals @ Seattle Thunderbirds
Prince George Cougars @ Spokane Chiefs
Tri-City Americans @ Everett Silvertips
Kamloops Blazers @ Vancouver Giants

=========

Prairie Junior Hockey League
**The next game for the Fort Knox will be tomorrow night (Sat) at 7:30PM when they welcome the Saskatoon Quakers to the Fort Rexentre.

=========

NHL (5)
6:00PM:

San Jose Sharks @ New York Rangers
7PM:
New Jersey Devils @ Winnipeg Jets
8:30PM:
Vegas Golden Knights @ Arizona Coyotes
9PM:
Calgary Flames @ Anaheim Ducks
Edmonton Oilers @ Seattle Kraken

==========

CFL Playoffs
**The next game for the Saskatchewan Roughriders will be on Sunday afternoon when they visit the Winnipeg Blue Bombers in the West Division Final.  GX94 will broadcast the game with The Cooperators Roughrider football, pregame show starts at 2:00PM, play by play gets underway at 3:00PM from IG Field.

=============

**Yorkton Curling Club is looking for volunteers to help out with Sunday afternoon Junior curling program.

If interested contact Neil at 306-783-4172.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

**If you have any sports news, scores or events you’d like to pass along, you can text it in to 306-783-8622, email: [email protected] or hit us up on Twitter at @GX94Radio

More from GX94 Radio