SENIOR HOCKEY

Rocanville Tigers capture 2024 Sask. East Hockey League title

Rocanville Tigers capture 2024 Sask. East Hockey League title

Apr 1, 2024 | 12:50pm
Taylor Thompson (2G 1A) and Dakota Odgers (1G 2A) had three points each to lead the Rocanville Tigers to a 5-2 victory over the Canora Cobras on Friday night to complete the 3 game sweep of the Best of 5 Sask East Hockey League Championship series. Jacob Tibbatts and Landyn Cochrane also scored for the […]
March. 27th Scoreboard

March. 27th Scoreboard

Mar 28, 2024 | 5:09am
SJHL Playoffs (4)*  *Quarter-Finals**Battlefords North Stars 3 Melville Millionaires 2 (OT) (North Stars WINS Best of 7 series, 4-0) Melfort Mustangs 5 Estevan Bruins 2(Melfort now leads Best of 7 series, 3-1 )  Humboldt Broncos 3 Weyburn Red Wings 4 (OT)( Best of 7 series tied, 2-2)  Flin Flon Bombers 2 Kindersley Klippers 1(Flin Flon wins Best of 7 series, 4-0)  […]
Moosomin Rangers capture first Big 6 Hockey League title in 20 years

Moosomin Rangers capture first Big 6 Hockey League title in 20 years

Mar 26, 2024 | 8:18am
Josh Elmes powerplay goal with 5:28 remaining stood up to be the game winner to lead the Moosomin Rangers to a 5-3 road win over the defending champion Redvers Rockets to sweep their Best of 5 Finals series, 3-0.  Rykr Cole scored twice while Bud Holloway and Carter Sawchuk each had 1G 2A to lead […]
March. 25th Scoreboard

March. 25th Scoreboard

Mar 26, 2024 | 6:08am
Big 6 Hockey League Final (1)Moosomin Rangers 5 @ Redvers Rockets 3(Moosomin WINS Best of 5 championship series, 3-0)  === Major Hockey League Playoffs ** Under-15 division**Fort Knox 7 Highway 9 Predators 5(Fort Knox wins Best of 3 B-Final series, 2-0)  **Under-13 division**Yorkton Correct Choice Vending Terriers 7 Melville Millionaires 5(Best of 3 A-Side Final tied 1-1)  —-NHL (2)Vegas Golden […]
Mar. 17th Scoreboard

Mar. 17th Scoreboard

Mar 18, 2024 | 5:14am
MJHL (3) Virden Oil Capitals 10 Waywayseecappo Wolverines 2The Blizzard 4 Neepawa Titans 2Winkler Flyers 3 Winnipeg Blues 1 Saskatchewan Senior “A” Provoncial Hockey Playoffs Round Lake Bears 2 Lumsden Monarchs 7 (Lumsden wins Best of 3 South Final, 2-1 and will take on the Kenaston Blizzard in the Senior “A” Final) ======= Saskatchewan Under-13 AA Hockey League Playoffs Yorkton Stacey […]
March 13th Scoreboard

March 13th Scoreboard

Mar 14, 2024 | 5:30am
MJHL (4)  Virden Oil Capitals 4 Winkler Flyers 2Selkirk Steelers 2 Waywayseecappo Wolverines 3 (OT)Dauphin Kings 2 The Blizzard 0Winnipeg Blues 0 Portage Terriers 7 === SJHL (1)Weyburn Red Wings 7 Notre Dame Hounds 2 ======= Saskatchewan Under-13 AA Hockey League Playoffs  Yorkton Stacey Neufeld Boyes Realty Terriers 2 Prairie Storm 4(Prairie Storm leads Best of 3 League Semi-Final, 1-0)  === […]
March 5th Scoreboard

March 5th Scoreboard

Mar 6, 2024 | 5:09am
2024 Montana’s Brier in Regina  Draw 10:Matt Dunstone (Manitoba) 9 James Grattan (New Brunswick) 6Andrew Symonds (Newfoundland) 6 vs. Thomas Scoffin (Yukon) 5 (11 ends)Scott Howard (Ontario) 6 Trevor Bonot (Northern Ontario) 10Catlin Schneider (BC) 9 Reid Carruthers (Manitoba) 8 Draw 11: Kevin Koe (Alberta) 5 vs. Matt Manuel (Nova Scotia) 11Mike McEwen (Saskatchewan) 11 vs. Aaron Sluchinski (Alberta) 6Tyler Smith (PEI) […]
March 4th Scoreboard

March 4th Scoreboard

Mar 5, 2024 | 4:58am
2024 Montana’s Brier in Regina  Draw 7:Brad Gushue (Canada) 5 vs. Jamie Koe (Northwest Territories) 7Aaron Sluchinski (Alberta) 2 vs. Matt Manuel (Nova Scotia) 6Shane Latimer (Nunavut) 3 vs. Tyler Smith (PEI) 10Julien Tremblay (Quebec) 11 vs. Kevin Koe (Alberta) 6Draw 8:Andrew Symonds (Newfoundland) 3 vs. Scott Howard (Ontario) 7Brenden Bottcher (Alberta) 5 vs.  Trevor Bonot (Northern Ontario) 6Thomas Scoffin (Yukon) […]
Feb. 29th Scoreboard

Feb. 29th Scoreboard

Mar 1, 2024 | 5:05am
Saskatchewan Female Hockey League Playoffs **  Under-13 A division**Parkland Fire 3 Balcarres Barracudas 1(Best of 3 2nd round series now tied, 1-1)  **Under-15 A division**South Sask Renegades 1 Balcarres Barracudas 3 ( Best of 3 2nd round series now tied 1-1) == Big 6 Hockey League Semi-Finals (2) Redvers Rockets 5 Carnduff Red Devils 2 (Redvers now leads Best of 5 […]
Feb. 28th Scoreboard

Feb. 28th Scoreboard

Feb 29, 2024 | 5:06am
SJHL (3)  Kindersley Klippers 3 Yorkton Terriers 4 (OT)Weyburn Red Wings 5  Nipawin Hawks 4 (OT) Estevan Bruins 4 Melfort Mustangs 7 === MJHL (2) Dauphin Kings 4 Swan Valley Stampeders 1Selkirk Steelers 7 Winnipeg Freeze 1 === Saskatchewan Under-13 AA Hockey League Yorkton Stacy Neufeld Boyes Realty Terriers 6 Melville Millionaires 3 ===== Qu’Appelle Valley Highway Hockey League Playoffs (1)  Balcarres Broncs […]